FREE BUS SERVICE

To make our playground as accessible as possible for everyone, we provide two busses daily. They pick up the children in the morning and bring them back in the evening on a number of certain stops. The bus service is completely free.

 

The hours and stops are indicated on the interactive map below. Each stop has its own number. We ask you to write down the number of your specific stop when you enlist your child, so we know at which stop your child has to get off.

U kan op het kaartje zowel inzoomen als uitzoomen door met uw muis te 'scrollen' op het kaartje.

 

Oud-Heverlee, Speelplein Don Bosco

8:02

17:00

1

Oud-Heverlee, Dorpsstraat, Parochiezaal

 

17:02

2

Korbeek-Dijle, Korbeekse Kerkstraat, Kerk

08:08

17:10

3

Egenhoven, St. Jansbergse stw, Bushalte Egenhoven

8:13

17:14

4

Heverlee, St. Jansbergse stw, Bushalte Berg Tabor

8:16

17:18

5

Leuven, Rennes singel (R23), Bushalte Tervuursepoort

8:20

17:22

6

Leuven, Van Waeyenberghlaan, Bushalte Groefstraat

8:21

17:23

7

Leuven, Sint Jacobsplein, Bushalte St Jacobsplein

8:23

17:25

8

Leuven, Petermannenstraat, Bushalte Delvauxwijk

8:25

17:27

9

Wilsele, A. Woutersstraat, Bushalte Keizersberg

8:29

17:31

10

Wilsele, Hagelandstraat, Bushalte St. Martinuskerk

8:32

17:34

11

Wilsele, Bornestraat, Herentsesesteenweg

8:36

17:38

12

Wilsele, Corbeelsplein, Bushalte Corbeelsplein

8:38

17:40

13

Wijgmaal, Past. Bellonstraat, Bushalte Sportcentrum

8:42

17:44

14

Wilsele, Aarschotse stw, Bushalte Weggevoerdenstraat

8:47

17:49

15

Wilsele, Aarschotse stw, Bushalte Gemeentehuis

8:50

17:52

16

Kessel-Lo, Liemingenstraat, wijkschool Abdijschool

8:55

17:57

17

Kessel-lo, Holsbeekse stw, Bushalte Provinviaal Domein

8:58

18:00

18

Kessel-lo, Becker Remy plein, Bushalte Becker Remy plein

9:05

18:07

19

Heverlee, Geldenaaksebaan, Bushalte Van Ostayenlaan

9:13

18:15

20

Heverlee, Pakenstraat, Bushalte Leeuwerikenstraat

9:16

18:18

21

Heverlee, Kerspelstraat, Bushalte Kazerne

9:17

18:19

22

Heverlee, Naamse stw, Bushalte H. Hartinstituut

9:21

18:23

23

Heverlee, Waversebaan, Bushalte Leopold III-laan

9:24

18:26

1

Oud-Heverlee, Dorpsstraat, Bushalte De Post

9:28

 

 

Oud-Heverlee, Speelplein Don Bosco

9:30

18:30

U kan op het kaartje zowel inzoomen als uitzoomen door met uw muis te 'scrollen' op het kaartje.

 

Oud-Heverlee, Speelplein Don Bosco

8:02

17:00

24

St. Joris Weert, Station-straat, Bushalte Station

 

17:07

25

St. Joris Weert, Waverse-baan, Bushalte Bergstraat

 

17:10

26

Heverlee, Naamse steenweg, Bushalte Station

8:13

17:24

27

Heverlee, Naamse steenweg, Bushalte Naamse Poort

8:16

17:27

28

Leuven, Bondgenotenlaan, Bushalte J. Stasstraat

8:27

17:38

29

Leuven, Van Monsstraat, huisnr 2 (Basisschool Pee & Nel)

8:31

17:42

30

Kessel-lo, K. Albertlaan, Bushalte K. Albertlaan

8:43

17:54

31

Kessel-lo, Tiensesteenweg, Bushalte Platte-Lostraat (KBC)

8:47

17:58

32

Kessel-Lo, Oude Baan, Bushalte Dalemhof

8:50

18:01

33

Korbeek-Lo, Bierbeekse straat, Hekseketel

8:53

18:04

34

Bierbeek, Korbeeklosestraat, Bushalte Ventjesgat

8:59

18:10

35

Bierbeek, Dassenstraat, huisnr 1 (hoek Blandenstraat)

9:03

18:14

36

Haasrode, Milsestraat, Bushalte Kerk

9:05

18:16

37

Blanden, Haasroodsestraat, huisnr 240 (tegenover Kerk)

9:08

18:19

38

Blanden, Bierbeekstraat, Bushalte Oud Gemeentehuis

9:11

18:22

39

Vaalbeek, O.L.Vrouwstraat, Bushalte Brainestraat

9:14

18:25

24

St. Joris Weert, Station-straat, Bushalte Station

9:23

 

25

St. Joris Weert, Leuvense baan, Bushalte Bergstraat

9:26

 

 

Oud-Heverlee, Speelplein Don Bosco

9:30

18:30